This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) sets forth the policy of Hyeto Pharmaceuticals Private Limited (“Hyeto”, “we”, “us”and/or “our”), with regard to the collection, usage and protection of sensitive personal data or information that you mayprovide to us while using the Hyeto website (“Website”). 

We encourage you to read this Privacy Policy carefully when using our Application or Website.By using our Application or Website, you are accepting the terms described in this Privacy Policy.We may revise this Privacy Policy from time to time.


I. INFORMATION THAT MAY BE COLLECTED FROM YOU

We may collect the following information:

  • Name, Gender, Age and Job title

  • Contact information including email address;

  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests;

  • Information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers;

  • Geo-location

  • Financial information (e.g. bank account number, debit/credit card numbers, other payment instrument details);

  • Opinions of features on this Website/Application; and

  • Such other information as may be required as per our registration process.

We may also collect the following information:
About the pages you visit/access;
The links you click on this Website;
The number of times you access a particular page; and
The number of times you have interacted on this Website.

We automatically collect the following information:
IP address
your browser type
language
device access time


Cookies: 

We track information provided to us by your device when you use our Application or Website such as the type of browser you use, the device from which you are connected, the time and date of access, your online activity, the links you click and the searches you conduct while using our Application or Website. 

 We track this information using cookies or small text files which include an anonymous unique identifier to enhance your experience. Cookies are sent to a user’s browser from our servers and are stored on the user’s device for record keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Sending a cookie to a user’s browser enables us to collect information about that user and keep a record of the user’s preferences when using our Application or Website. We may use both session cookies and persistent cookies to better understand how you use our Application or Website. A session cookie enables certain features of the Application and Website and is deleted from your computer/mobile when you disconnect from or leave the Application/Website. A persistent cookie remains after you close the Application/ Website and may be used by your device on subsequent visits. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website/Application.


Financial information:

Financial information:We may use your financial information - To process payment for the use of our services through our Website or Application to protect against or identify possible fraudulent transactions as required to manage our business.


II. WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • To fulfil your requests for the services;

  • Internal record keeping;

  • To improve our services;

  • Manage your account and to communicate with you and respond to your enquiries

  • To periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may

  • Find interesting using the email address which you have provided; and to contact you from time to time for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the Website/Application according to your interests.


III. WITH WHOM WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

We consider your information to be a vital part of our relationship with you. There are, however, certain circumstances in which we may share your information with certain third parties without further notice to you, as set forth below.

Service Providers:
We may share your information with our authorized service providers that perform certain services on our behalf. These services may include processing debit/credit card payments, providing customer service and marketing assistance, supporting our Website and Application functionality and other features offered through our services. These service providers may have access to your information required to perform their functions but are not permitted to share or use such information for any other purposes.

Partners:
From time to time, we may partner with third parties to improve your experience when you use our Application or Website. When you engage in promotions offered through our Application or Website, we may share your information with the businesses with which we partner to offer you those promotions. When you elect to engage in a particular business offer or program, you authorize us to provide your email address and other information to that business.

Other Situations:
We also may disclose your information: In response to a court order or a request for cooperation from a law enforcement or other government agency; to establish or exercise our legal rights; to defend against legal claims; or as otherwise required by law. In such cases, we may raise or waive any legal objection or right available to us in our sole discretion. When disclosure is appropriate in connection with efforts to investigate, prevent, report or take other action regarding illegal activity, suspected fraud or other wrongdoing; to protect and defend the rights, property or safety of us, our users, our employees or others; to comply with applicable law or cooperate with law enforcement; or to enforce our website terms and conditions or other agreements or policies. in connection with a substantial corporate transaction such as the sale of our business, a merger, consolidation, or asset sale or in the unlikely event of bankruptcy.


IV. THIRD PARTY WEBSITES 

This Privacy Policy does not address and we are not responsible for the privacy, information or other practices of any third party, any third-party service providers and any other third party operating any software application or website. There may be a number of links on our Website or our Application where you may click on a link to access other websites that do not operate under this Privacy Policy. For example, if you click on an advertisement or a search result on our Website or Application, you may be taken to a website that we do not control. These third-party websites may independently solicit and collect information, including personal information, from you and, in some instances, provide us with information about your activities on those websites. We recommend that you consult the privacy statements of all third-party websites you visit by clicking on the “privacy” link typically located at the bottom of the webpage you arevisiting.


V. PROTECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION 

We are committed to ensuring that your sensitive personal data or information is secure. We take appropriate security measures (including physical, electronic and procedural measures) to help safeguard your sensitive personal data or information from unauthorized access and disclosure. We use encryption in the transmission of your sensitive personal information between your system and ours and we use firewalls to help prevent unauthorized persons from gaining access to your information. 

We want you to feel confident using our Application/Website. However, no system can be completely secure. Although we take steps to secure your information, we do not promise and you should not expect that your information, searches, or other communications will always remain secure. We recommend that you should also take care with how you handle and disclose your information and should avoid sending your information through insecure email.


VI. ACCOUNT SECURITY 

You are solely responsible for the confidentiality of any password and other account information that you create in order to access or use our Website/ Application. You agree to notify us immediately of any unauthorized use of your account, username or password. You also agree that Hyeto is not liable in any manner for any loss that you may incur as a result of any third party using your password, either with or without your knowledge. You are solely liable for any losses incurred by us, our affiliates, officers, directors, employees, consultants, agents, and representatives due to misuse of your account or password. You will not under any circumstances use the account, username or password of someone else at any time.


VII. SUBMISSION OF FINANCIAL INFORMATION

You agree, understand and confirm that the financial information such as bank account/debit/credit card or other payment instrument details provided by you for using our services through our Website/Application will be correct and accurate and you shall not use the bank account/debit/credit card or other payment instrument which is not law fully owned by you. You further agree and undertake to provide the correct and valid financial information to us.


VIII. OUR POLICY TOWARDS CHILDREN 

If a parent or guardian becomes aware that his or her child has provided us with sensitive personal data or information without his/her consent, he or she should contact us at support@Hyeto.com immediately. We do not knowingly collect sensitive personal data or information from persons under 18 (eighteen). If we become aware that a person under 18 (eighteen) has provided us with his/her sensitive personal data or information, we will delete such information from our files.If you are under the age of 18 (eighteen), please do not submit any of your sensitive personal data or information through our Application/Website. We encourage parents and legal guardians to monitor their children's internet usage and to help enforce our Privacy Policy by instructing their children never to provide sensitive personal data or information via the Application/Website without their permission.


IX. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY 

We will occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices and services. When we post changes to this Privacy Policy, we will revise the “Last Updated” date at the top of this page. If we make any material changes in the way we collect, use and/or share your sensitive personal data or information, we will notify you by sending an email to the email address you most recently provided us in your account, profile or registration. We recommend that you check our Website/ Application from time to time to inform yourself of any changes in this Privacy Policy or any of our other policies. 


X. GOVERNING LAW 

This Privacy Policy shall be governed by the laws of India and the courts in Gurgaon shall have the exclusive jurisdiction. 


XI. GRIEVANCE OFFICER 

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below: Name: Mr.Hari Shankar Mishra E-mail address: support@Hyeto.in 


XII. CONCERNS AND QUERIES 

If you have any concerns or comments about this Privacy Policy or our use of your personally identifiable information, please contact us at support@Hyeto.in Notwithstanding the above, we confirm that we shall at all times be in full compliance with the Information Technology (Reasonable Security)